Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

Realme P1 5G price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, no shop we track has the Realme P1 5G in stock. The last price we recorded was ৳20,490.

Prices below are the last ones we saw, kept for reference. We re-check every day or two and this page updates itself as soon as it comes back.

Prices re-checked every day or two against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 17 Oct 2026. How we price and rank →

Realme P1 5G
Sold out · last price we sawUnofficial import only

Strongest on display · 8.0/10 in published reviews and owner reports

6–8GB RAMMemory6.67" 120HzDisplay5000 mAhBattery50MPMain camera
Best for
Excellent 6.67 inch 120Hz AMOLED display
Watch out for
Battery drains fast and has heating issues

Realme P1 5G Is it worth buying?

The Realme P1 5G is a device that demands caution because it is currently only available as a gray-import unit in Bangladesh.

Choose it if
Buy this phone only if you prioritize a high refresh rate AMOLED display for gaming and are comfortable managing a device without official brand warranty support.
Consider alternatives if
You need reliable battery life, official warranty coverage, or a clean software experience without bloatware and ads.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

Review sources

What works well4

  • Excellent 6.67 inch 120Hz AMOLED display
  • Good performance for gaming
  • Includes a dedicated headphone jack
  • Capable Dimensity 7050 chipset

Reported trade-offs4

  • Battery drains fast and has heating issues
  • No official brand warranty support in Bangladesh
  • Software UI is not optimized with ads
  • Only two cameras on the rear

Why we say that

Owners report significant frustrations, specifically noting that the battery drains fast and the device suffers from heating problems during use. While the 6.67 inch AMOLED display is rated highly by users, the overall experience is hampered by a software interface that is not fully optimized and contains a medium to high amount of bloat and ads. Gaming performance is generally considered good, but the lack of official brand-backed warranty support means you are entirely dependent on the shop for any repairs.

You must verify the IMEI and BTRC status with your seller before handing over your money. Some users have expressed deep dissatisfaction, claiming the phone is a waste because certain network bands like BSNL 4G are not supported. If you decide to proceed, you are choosing a phone that lacks official local backing and carries documented performance and power management issues that may impact your daily usage.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Pick the phone you actually want and the list narrows to the shops selling that exact thing. Stock, variant and colours are what each shop publishes for its own listing — not for the model as a whole.

3 listings from 2 shops, none in stockCheapest first · last checked 17 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the Realme P1 5G, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
Dazzle6GB/128GBChannel not statedPeacock GreenPhoenix RedNot reported৳20,490
Dazzle8GB/128GBChannel not statedPeacock GreenPhoenix RedNot reported৳21,490
SMSGadgetVariant not statedUnofficial importOut of stock৳23,999

A + or − amount is the difference from the cheapest listing in stock. Shop names are listed for transparency, and belong to the shops themselves. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this list.

Price history

৳23,999Current unofficial price
৳23,999
7 price reads
Never moved from
৳23,999

Since 11 Jun 2026 the unofficial price has held steady. The lowest unofficial price we have recorded is ৳23,999.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
34

Ahead of 34% of the 514 phones we track.

Performance
52
Camera
35
Battery
17
Display
45
Software & support
43
Value
97
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

6.6average across 7 rated aspects

Display8.0
Performance7.5
Build7.0
Gaming7.0
Ease of use6.5
Camera6.0
Battery4.5

Camera: 2 cameras, battery: drains fast, performance: good, display: excellent. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Dimensity 7050
Display
6.67", AMOLED, 120Hz
Peak brightness
1200 nits (peak)
Memory
6–8GB RAM, 128/256GB storage
Released
2024
Network
5G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
5000 mAh
Charging
45W
Main camera
50MP, 1/2.76" sensor, f/1.8
Selfie camera
16MP
Software
Android 14, Realme UI 5.0
Also has
Headphone jack
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41
5G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch

Announced2024, April 15
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, April 15

Body

Dimensions163 x 75.5 x 8 mm (6.42 x 2.97 x 0.31 in)
Weight188 g (6.63 oz)
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
AlsoIP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)

Display

TypeAMOLED, 120Hz, 600 nits (HBM), 1200 nits (peak)
Size6.67 inches, 107.4 cm 2 (~87.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)

Platform

OSAndroid 14, Realme UI 5.0
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 7050 (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G68 MC4

Memory

Card slotNo
Internal128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
AlsoUFS 3.1

Main camera

Setup50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video1080p@30/60/120/480fps, 720p@960fps, gyro-EIS

Selfie camera

Setup16 MP, f/2.5, 24mm (wide), 1/3.0", 1.0µm
Video1080p@30fps

Sound

LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackYes

Connectivity

Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth5.2, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
NFCNo
FM radioNo
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features

SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Battery

TypeLi-Ion 5000 mAh

Misc

ColoursPhoenix Red, Peacock Green
Also known asRealme P1
Also24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, read from Bangladeshi shop listings. This price is not cross-checked, as the buying panel says.

What reviewers said on YouTube

4 reviews · 480K views
  1. Thedstech

    Realme P1 5G Vs Realme P3 5G (opens YouTube)

    33K views · Mar 2025

Reviews published by independent channels. Bhalo Phone did not conduct these tests.

Before you buy

Only gray-import stock found

shop warranty instead of brand warranty; confirm IMEI/BTRC status with the seller.

Owners report:

BSNL 4G not working in this phone. It's a waste and realme don't care...
Owners report

Battery drains fast.

Battery is draining drastically.
Owners report

Heating problem.

Driver11, 26 Jan 2025 True, battery is draining fast and there's also some heating problem.

These come from published reviews and owner reports we mined for this phone, not from our own testing, and the reviews we read for it are listed under Video reviews below.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the Realme P1 5G against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

Realme P1 5G: what buyers ask us

What is the Realme P1 5G price in Bangladesh?

The last price we recorded for Realme P1 5G in Bangladesh was ৳20,490, checked 17 Oct 2026. No shop we track has it in stock right now.

Does this phone come with an official warranty in Bangladesh?

No, there is no official or brand-backed warranty support for this phone in Bangladesh. All units currently found in the market are gray-imports, meaning you only receive a shop warranty. You must confirm the IMEI and BTRC status with your seller before purchasing.

How is the battery life on the Realme P1 5G?

Owners report that the battery drains fast and is draining drastically during regular use. There are also reports of heating problems that occur alongside the rapid battery depletion. The device is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery and 45W charging.

Is this phone suitable for gaming?

The phone features a Dimensity 7050 chipset which provides good performance for gaming. Users have rated the gaming performance at 7.0 out of 10. However, you should be aware of potential heating issues that some owners have reported during operation.

How long will this phone receive software updates?

The Realme P1 5G is expected to receive 2 to 3 OS updates. It currently runs on Android 14 with Realme UI 5.0. Please note that the software is reported to be not fully optimized and contains a medium to high level of bloat and ads.

Compare at this price

Around ৳20,490–৳20,600

More Realme phones