Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

Symphony Max 60 price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, the Symphony Max 60 sells in Bangladesh from ৳9,999, in stock at 1 shop we track.

Prices re-checked every day or two against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 17 Oct 2026. How we price and rank →

Symphony Max 60
In stock · 1 shopOfficial (BD warranty)

Strongest on battery · 8.8/10 in published reviews and owner reports

4GB RAMMemory6.75" 90HzDisplay6000 mAhBattery13MPMain camera
Best for
6000 mAh battery gives long backup
Watch out for
Very slow 10 W charging

Symphony Max 60 Is it worth buying?

The Symphony Max 60 gives you a huge screen and a massive battery at a very low price, but expect slow charging and weak gaming.

Choose it if
You need a big display and long battery life while staying within a tight budget.
Consider alternatives if
You want fast gaming, high‑quality photos, or frequent software updates.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

Review sources

What works well4

  • 6000 mAh battery gives long backup
  • 90 Hz IPS LCD smooth scrolling
  • Solid anti‑drop build for the price
  • Large 6.75‑inch screen

Reported trade-offs4

  • Very slow 10 W charging
  • Gaming performance is poor
  • Camera quality is basic
  • Software updates are rare

Why we say that

With a 6.75‑inch IPS LCD that refreshes at 90 Hz, everyday scrolling feels smooth, yet the low resolution limits sharpness. The 6000 mAh cell scores high in owner ratings, delivering a full day of use for most budget users without hunting for a charger. Build quality feels solid for the cost, thanks to an anti‑drop structure, but the 4 GB RAM and Unisoc SC9863A chipset struggle with demanding apps and games, leading to noticeable frame drops.

The 13 MP rear camera is adequate for casual social media posts but falls short in low‑light situations. Android 15 runs on a light skin, but software updates are rare and medium‑level ads are present. Charging is a pain point, as the 10 W charger needs over three and a half hours for a full top‑up.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Pick the phone you actually want and the list narrows to the shops selling that exact thing. Stock, variant and colours are what each shop publishes for its own listing — not for the model as a whole.

1 listing from 1 shop, 1 in stock at 1 shopCheapest first · last checked 17 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the Symphony Max 60, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
SMSGadget4GB/64GBOfficial (BD warranty)Space BlackIn stock৳9,999Lowest in stock

A + or − amount is the difference from the cheapest listing in stock. Shop names are listed for transparency, and belong to the shops themselves. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this list.

Price history

৳9,999Current official price
৳9,999
54 price reads
Never moved from
৳9,999

Since 11 Jun 2026 the official price has held steady. The lowest official price we have recorded is ৳9,999.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
8

Ahead of 8% of the 514 phones we track.

Performance
2
Camera
6
Battery
57
Display
17
Software & support
26
Value
64
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

4.5average across 8 rated aspects

Battery8.8
Build5.5
Ease of use5.0
Display4.8
Camera3.8
Video3.0
Performance2.8
Gaming2.0

SC9863A is a 28nm relic; 6000mAh battery is the only standout. Basic 720p screen. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Unisoc SC9863A
Display
6.75", IPS LCD, 90Hz
Memory
4GB RAM
Released
2025
Network
4G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
6000 mAh
Main camera
13MP
Selfie camera
5MP
Software
Android

What reviewers said on YouTube

4 reviews · 59K views
  1. Technical Omor

    Symphony Max 60 Full Review 🔥 (opens YouTube)

    26K views · Oct 2025

  2. Rafi Gadget Reviews

    Symphony Max 60 Full Review (opens YouTube)

    24K views · Oct 2025

Reviews published by independent channels. Bhalo Phone did not conduct these tests.

Before you buy

Owners report

Extremely slow charging.

full charge it is by 3.5 more than 2 minutes
Owners report

Poor gaming performance.

current high graphics gaming frame drop women

These come from published reviews and owner reports we mined for this phone, not from our own testing, and the reviews we read for it are listed under Video reviews below.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the Symphony Max 60 against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

Symphony Max 60: what buyers ask us

What is the Symphony Max 60 price in Bangladesh?
Official listings
৳9,999

Symphony Max 60 costs ৳9,999 in Bangladesh on official listings, in stock at 1 shop we track as of 17 Oct 2026.

How long does the battery last on a typical day?

The 6000 mAh battery is rated 8.8 out of 10 by owners and provides excellent backup for budget users, often lasting a full day of mixed usage without needing a recharge.

Can I play high‑graphics games on the Symphony Max 60?

Gaming performance is rated 2.0 out of 10, with severe frame drops reported. The Unisoc SC9863A chipset and 4 GB RAM handle only basic games, so high‑graphics titles will be disappointing.

Is the camera good for low‑light or social media?

The 13 MP rear camera is described as basic and acceptable for social media, but it lacks quality in low‑light conditions. Owner rating for camera is 3.8 out of 10, indicating modest results.

Does the phone come with an official warranty and will it get Android updates?

Yes, the phone is sold through official channels with the brand's warranty and service network. It runs Android 15 on a light skin, but updates are rare and bloat/ads are medium.

Compare at this price

Around ৳9,999–৳9,999

More Symphony phones