Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

HMD 130 price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, the HMD 130 sells in Bangladesh from ৳3,999, in stock at 1 shop we track.

Prices re-checked every day or two against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 17 Oct 2026. How we price and rank →

HMD 130
In stock · 1 shopUnofficial import only

Strongest on battery · 8.5/10 in published reviews and owner reports

2.4"Display2500 mAhBattery
Best for
Long battery life
Watch out for
Very poor display quality

HMD 130 Is it worth buying?

Expect a basic device that struggles with almost everything except calls and battery life.

Choose it if
You need a simple, ad free phone for basic calls and long battery life.
Consider alternatives if
You want to play games or need a high quality screen.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

What works well4

  • Long battery life
  • No bloatware or ads
  • Easy to use
  • Includes a headphone jack

Reported trade-offs4

  • Very poor display quality
  • Weak performance
  • No manufacturer warranty
  • Poor gaming experience

Why we say that

Owners give the display a very low 2.0 rating and performance a 1.5, meaning it is not for multitasking. Gaming is nearly impossible with a rating of 1.0. You get a clean software experience without ads, but the build quality is only average.

Since this is a gray import, you have no manufacturer warranty in Bangladesh. You must rely on whatever the shop promises for cover, and all repairs are paid. It is a simple tool for those who need a phone that stays on for a long time without needing a charger.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Pick the phone you actually want and the list narrows to the shops selling that exact thing. Stock, variant and colours are what each shop publishes for its own listing — not for the model as a whole.

1 listing from 1 shop, 1 in stock at 1 shopCheapest first · last checked 17 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the HMD 130, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
Rio InternationalNot statedIn stock৳3,999Lowest in stock

A + or − amount is the difference from the cheapest listing in stock. Shop names are listed for transparency, and belong to the shops themselves. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this list.

Price history

৳3,999Current official price
৳3,999
71 price reads
Never moved from
৳3,999

Since 4 Jul 2026 the official price has held steady. The lowest official price we have recorded is ৳3,999.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
11

Ahead of 11% of the 514 phones we track.

Performance
15
Camera
—
Battery
30
Display
1
Software & support
36
Value
78
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

4.3average across 6 rated aspects

Battery8.5
Ease of use8.0
Build5.0
Display2.0
Performance1.5
Gaming1.0

Basic feature phone; extreme hardware limitations; optimized for calls/SMS only. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Unisoc 6531F
Display
2.4", TN TFT
Released
2025
Network
4G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
2500 mAh
Also has
Headphone jack
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 900 / 1800
GPRSNo
EDGENo

Launch

Announced2025, March 02
StatusAvailable. Released 2025, March

Body

Dimensions130.5 x 52.9 x 14.8 mm (5.14 x 2.08 x 0.58 in)
Weight83.1 g (2.93 oz)
SIMDual SIM (Mini-SIM, dual stand-by)
AlsoIP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes) - EU only

Display

TypeTN TFT
Size2.4 inches, 17.8 cm 2 (~25.8% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution240 x 320 pixels, 4:3 ratio (~167 ppi density)

Platform

ChipsetUnisoc 6531F

Memory

Card slotmicroSDHC
Internal8MB 8MB RAM

Main camera

SetupNo

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Connectivity

Wi-FiNo
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP
PositioningNo
NFCNo
FM radioUnspecified
USBUSB Type-C 1.1

Features

SensorsNo
AlsoMP3 player

Battery

Type2500 mAh, removable

Misc

ColoursDark Blue, Purple, Gray
Also known asHMD 130 Music

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, read from Bangladeshi shop listings and cross-checked against our price-reference shops.

Before you buy

Only gray-import stock found

shop warranty instead of brand warranty; confirm IMEI/BTRC status with the seller.

These come from published reviews and owner reports we mined for this phone, not from our own testing, and how we read them is on our method page.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the HMD 130 against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

HMD 130: what buyers ask us

What is the HMD 130 price in Bangladesh?
Unofficial listings
৳3,999

HMD 130 costs ৳3,999 in Bangladesh on unofficial listings, in stock at 1 shop we track as of 17 Oct 2026.

Does this phone have an official warranty in Bangladesh?

No, this phone has no manufacturer warranty in Bangladesh because it is a gray import. You only get whatever warranty the shop promises, and any repairs will be paid.

Can I play games on the HMD 130?

Gaming is not recommended for this device. Owners have given it a gaming rating of 1.0 and a performance rating of 1.5, which shows it cannot handle gaming tasks.

How is the battery life on this device?

The battery life is a strong point for this phone. It has a 2500 mAh battery and owners have given it a high rating of 8.5.

How many software updates will I get?

The phone runs a stock ish version of Android. It typically receives 2 OS updates over its lifespan.

Compare at this price

Around ৳3,299–৳4,499

More HMD phones