Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

Infinix Zero Flip 5G price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, no shop we track has the Infinix Zero Flip 5G in stock. The last price we recorded was ৳74,990.

Prices below are the last ones we saw, kept for reference. We re-check every day or two and this page updates itself as soon as it comes back.

Prices re-checked every day or two against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 17 Oct 2026. How we price and rank →

Infinix Zero Flip 5G
Stock not confirmed · last price we sawUnofficial import only

Strongest on display · 8.5/10 in published reviews and owner reports

8GB RAMMemory6.9" 120HzDisplay4720 mAhBattery50MPMain camera
Best for
Bright and smooth 120Hz foldable display
Watch out for
High volume of preloaded apps and ads

Infinix Zero Flip 5G Is it worth buying?

Living with the Infinix Zero Flip 5G means balancing a unique foldable experience against significant software frustrations.

Choose it if
You want a foldable phone with a good camera and display and do not mind managing heavy software ads.
Consider alternatives if
You want a clean software experience or a device with reliable long-term update support.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

Review sources

What works well4

  • Bright and smooth 120Hz foldable display
  • Capable 50MP main and selfie cameras
  • Fast 70W charging support
  • Includes FM radio functionality

Reported trade-offs4

  • High volume of preloaded apps and ads
  • No IP rating for water or dust resistance
  • Slow and limited software update support
  • Internal display is prone to smudges

Why we say that

While the 6.9 inch LTPO AMOLED display is bright and smooth, the actual user experience is hampered by high levels of bloatware and persistent notification ads. Owners report that the software is ad-heavy and express strong dissatisfaction with the update support, which is limited to two major Android upgrades. Performance is rated as average, and the build quality lacks an IP rating, with the internal display prone to smudges.

The camera performs well for both day and night photography, but the overall ease of use is rated poorly by those who own it. If you prioritize a foldable form factor, the hardware is functional, but you must be prepared to deal with a cluttered software environment that many users find difficult to manage over time.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Pick the phone you actually want and the list narrows to the shops selling that exact thing. Stock, variant and colours are what each shop publishes for its own listing — not for the model as a whole.

1 listing from 1 shop, none in stockCheapest first · last checked 17 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the Infinix Zero Flip 5G, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
Dazzle8GB/256GBOfficial (BD warranty)Blossom GlowRock BlackNot reported৳74,990

A + or − amount is the difference from the cheapest listing in stock. Shop names are listed for transparency, and belong to the shops themselves. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this list.

Price history

৳74,990Current official price
৳74,990
6 price reads
Never moved from
৳74,990

Since 11 Jun 2026 the official price has held steady. The lowest official price we have recorded is ৳74,990.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
47

Ahead of 47% of the 514 phones we track.

Performance
55
Camera
69
Battery
30
Display
58
Software & support
30
Value
1
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

7.0average across 7 rated aspects

Display8.5
Camera8.0
Battery7.5
Gaming7.0
Performance6.5
Build6.0
Ease of use5.5

Good camera, decent battery, solid performance, and great display. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing. Fewer sources than usual back this one, so treat the decimals as approximate.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Dimensity 8020
Display
6.9", Foldable LTPO AMOLED, 120Hz
Peak brightness
1400 nits (peak)
Memory
8GB RAM, 256/512GB storage
Released
2024
Network
5G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
4720 mAh
Charging
70W
Main camera
50MP, 1/1.57" sensor, f/1.9, OIS, ultrawide
Selfie camera
50MP
Software
Android 14, up to 2 major Android upgrades, XOS 14.5
Also has
FM radio
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 20, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 66
5G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch

Announced2024, September 27
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, October

Body

DimensionsUnfolded: 170.4 x 73.4 x 7.6 mm Folded: 87.5 x 73.4 x 16 mm
Weight195 g (6.88 oz)
SIM· Nano-SIM · Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display

TypeFoldable LTPO AMOLED, 120Hz, 1400 nits (peak)
Size6.9 inches, 107.6 cm 2 (~86.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2640 pixels (~413 ppi density)
AlsoCover display: AMOLED, 120Hz, 1100 nits (peak) 3.64 inches, 1056 x 1066 pixels, 413 ppi, Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Platform

OSAndroid 14, up to 2 major Android upgrades, XOS 14.5
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 8020 (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G77 MC9

Memory

Card slotNo
Internal256GB 8GB RAM, 512GB 8GB RAM
AlsoUFS 3.1

Main camera

Setup50 MP, f/1.9, 24mm (wide), 1/1.57", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.2, 115˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.8", 0.64µm, PDAF
FeaturesDual-LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps

Selfie camera

Setup50 MP, f/2.5, 25mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF
FeaturesDual-LED flash
Video4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps

Sound

LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackNo

Connectivity

Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS
NFCYes
FM radioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C, OTG

Features

SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass

Battery

Type4720 mAh
Active use scoreActive use score 11:01h

Misc

ColoursRock Black, Blossom Glow
Also known asInfinix Zero Flip
Also24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res Wireless audio Tuned by JBL

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, read from Bangladeshi shop listings. This price is not cross-checked, as the buying panel says.

What reviewers said on YouTube

4 reviews · 268K views

Reviews published by independent channels. Bhalo Phone did not conduct these tests.

Before you buy

Owners report

Ad-heavy software.

Don't buy infinix phone their software update sucks

These come from published reviews and owner reports we mined for this phone, not from our own testing, and the reviews we read for it are listed under Video reviews below.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the Infinix Zero Flip 5G against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

Infinix Zero Flip 5G: what buyers ask us

What is the Infinix Zero Flip 5G price in Bangladesh?

The last price we recorded for Infinix Zero Flip 5G in Bangladesh was ৳74,990, checked 17 Oct 2026. No shop we track has it in stock right now.

How does the battery perform on the Infinix Zero Flip 5G?

The phone features a 4720 mAh battery. Owners describe the battery life as efficient but note that it is not exceptional. It supports 70W charging to help manage power needs.

Is the Infinix Zero Flip 5G good for gaming?

The device is powered by the Dimensity 8020 chipset. Owners have rated the gaming performance as a 7.0 out of 10, suggesting it handles tasks adequately but may not be the top choice for heavy mobile gamers.

How long will this phone receive software updates?

The Infinix Zero Flip 5G runs Android 14 and XOS 14.5 out of the box. It is promised up to 2 major Android upgrades, though owners have expressed concerns that the update process is slow.

Does this phone come with an official warranty?

There is no listing provided that states the channel for this phone. Consequently, there is no information available to confirm the presence or status of a manufacturer warranty.

Compare at this price

Around ৳74,990–৳74,999

More Infinix phones