Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

OnePlus N6 price in Bangladesh

New in Bangladesh · first seen 

Lowest price in Bangladesh today: ৳30,999, in stock at 2 shops.

Prices checked 28 Oct 2026 · How we price and rank

OnePlus N6
In stock · 2 shopsUnofficial import only

Strongest on battery · 9.8/10 in published reviews and owner reports

6GB RAMMemory6.8" 120HzDisplay8000 mAhBattery50MPMain camera
Best for
Industry-leading 8000 mAh battery capacity
Watch out for
Underpowered Dimensity 6360 chipset

OnePlus N6 Is it worth buying?

The OnePlus N6 is a device that prioritizes battery capacity over almost every other hardware specification.

Choose it if
You prioritize extreme battery life above all other features and do not intend to use the device for demanding gaming or high-end photography.
Consider alternatives if
You want a balanced smartphone with a modern display, strong gaming performance, or official brand warranty support in Bangladesh.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

Review sources

What works well4

  • Industry-leading 8000 mAh battery capacity
  • Durable build with IP65 rating
  • MIL-STD-810H military grade certification
  • Clean OxygenOS 16 software experience

Reported trade-offs4

  • Underpowered Dimensity 6360 chipset
  • Outdated IPS display with thick bezels
  • Useless secondary camera sensors
  • Poor value for money compared to competitors

Why we say that

While the 8000 mAh battery provides industry-leading longevity, owners report that the phone is significantly overpriced and fails to compete with alternatives from brands like Samsung or iQOO. The Dimensity 6360 chipset is widely considered underpowered, leading to mediocre gaming performance despite the inclusion of a vapor chamber. Users are particularly disappointed by the outdated IPS display, which features thick bezels and low resolution.

The camera system is another point of contention, as the secondary sensors are described as non-functional marketing filler. With a build that is durable and IP65 rated, the phone feels sturdy, but the overall experience is marred by poor value for money. Owners have expressed frustration regarding the hype surrounding the device, often labeling it as e-waste.

Read full reasoning

You are limited to shop-provided support rather than manufacturer backing, so verify your purchase carefully.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Filter to the exact phone you want. Stock and colours are as each shop lists them.

3 listings from 3 shops, 2 in stock at 2 shopsCheapest first · last checked 28 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the OnePlus N6, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
Rio International6GB/128GBUnofficial import · IndiaIn stock৳30,999Lowest in stock
SMSGadget6GB/128GBUnofficial import · IndiaFresh MintIn stock৳31,499+৳500 more than the cheapest in stock
DazzleNot statedOut of stock—

+/− is the gap to the cheapest listing in stock. We take no commission and link to no shop.

Price history

৳30,999Current unofficial price
৳31,499৳30,999
10 price reads
Lowest unofficial
৳30,999
Highest unofficial
৳31,499

Since 15 Oct 2026 the unofficial price has dropped by ৳500. The lowest unofficial price we have recorded is ৳30,999.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
34

Ahead of 34% of the 510 phones we track.

Performance
27
Camera
16
Battery
85
Display
25
Software & support
59
Value
21
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

5.9average across 8 rated aspects

Battery9.8
Build7.5
Ease of use7.0
Performance5.0
Gaming5.0
Camera4.5
Display4.5
Video4.0

Massive battery is the only standout; chipset, display, and RAM are significantly below market standards for the price. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Dimensity 6360 Apex
Display
6.8", IPS LCD, 120Hz
Peak brightness
1200 nits (HBM)
Memory
6GB RAM, 128GB storage
Released
2026
Network
4G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
8000 mAh
Charging
45W
Main camera
50MP, f/1.8
Selfie camera
8MP
Software
Android 16, OxygenOS 16, up to 2 major OS updates
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 900 / 2100
4G bandsLTE
SpeedHSPA, LTE

Launch

Announced2026, June 30
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, July 04

Body

Dimensions166.5 x 78.2 x 8.9 mm (6.56 x 3.08 x 0.35 in)
Weight224 g (7.90 oz)
BuildGlass front, plastic frame, plastic back
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
AlsoIP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets) MIL-STD-810H compliant* * does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions

Display

TypeIPS LCD, 120Hz, 975 nits (typ), 1200 nits (HBM)
Size6.8 inches, 113.0 cm 2 (~86.8% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution720 x 1570 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~254 ppi density)

Platform

OSAndroid 16, OxygenOS 16, up to 2 major OS updates
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 6360 Apex (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57 MC2

Memory

Card slotmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM

Main camera

Setup50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF
FeaturesLED flash, panorama
Video1080p@30/60fps

Selfie camera

Setup8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
FeaturesPanorama
Video1080p@30fps

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackNo

Connectivity

Wi-FiYes
BluetoothYes
PositioningGPS
NFCNo
FM radioUnspecified
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features

SensorsUnspecified

Battery

Type8000 mAh

Misc

ColoursFresh Mint, Midnight Green
Also known asOnePlus N6

More

Charging45W wired, 50% in 47 min 5W reverse wired Bypass charging
Net technologyGSM / HSPA / LTE

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices are our own reads of Bangladeshi shops, cross-checked against our price-reference shops.

What reviewers said on YouTube

12 reviews · 1M views
  1. OnePlus N6 Unboxing & First Look - Budget OnePlus?🔥🔥🔥
  2. Oneplus N6 Review - after 7 Days
  3. First Look and Unboxing - OnePlus N6 Unboxing and Hands-on 🔥
  4. Don't Buy the OnePlus N6 Until You Watch This⚠️
  5. OnePlus N6 Unboxing & First Impressions! OnePlus Enters a New Budget Era🔥
  6. OnePlus N6 Unboxing & Review: Best Budget Phone of 2026?

and 6 more from MrRightSpecs, New Gadgets Use, Techie Tone and others.

Reviews published by independent channels. Bhalo Phone did not conduct these tests.

Before you buy

Only gray-import stock found

shop warranty instead of brand warranty; confirm IMEI/BTRC status with the seller.

Owners report

Extremely poor value for money.

Itne dino se is kachre ke liye itna hype bana rakha tha
Owners report

Low RAM and outdated display specs.

4 gb ram for 23k is absolutely INSANE
Owners report

Useless secondary camera sensors.

Jab dusre camera ka koi use nahi hai to company ne diya hi kyu

From published reviews and owner reports, not our own tests. Sources are under Video reviews.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the OnePlus N6 against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

OnePlus N6: what buyers ask us

What is the OnePlus N6 price in Bangladesh?
Unofficial listings
৳30,999 – ৳31,499

OnePlus N6 costs ৳30,999 to ৳31,499 in Bangladesh on unofficial listings, in stock at 2 shops we track as of 28 Oct 2026.

Does the OnePlus N6 come with an official warranty in Bangladesh?

No, this phone does not have any manufacturer warranty in Bangladesh. Every unit available is a gray import, meaning you must rely on the specific shop for any repair promises. You should confirm the status of your device with the seller before paying.

How long will the OnePlus N6 receive software updates?

The device runs on Android 16 with OxygenOS 16 out of the box. It is limited to only two major operating system updates during its lifespan. This is a significant limitation compared to other devices in the market.

Is the OnePlus N6 suitable for mobile gaming?

Gaming performance on this device is mediocre. Although the phone includes a vapor chamber, the Dimensity 6360 chipset is underpowered for modern gaming needs. Owners have rated the gaming experience as a 5.0 out of 10.

How does the camera perform on this phone?

The camera performance is basic and generally disappointing to users. While it features a 50MP main sensor, the secondary sensors are non-functional marketing filler. Owners have rated the camera quality at 4.5 and video quality at 4.0 out of 10.

Compare at this price

Around ৳30,990–৳30,999

More OnePlus phones