bhalophone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshGet my pick →

Realme C51 price in Bangladesh

As of July 2026, the Realme C51 sells in Bangladesh from ৳12,490, in stock at 1 shop we track.

Prices re-checked nightly against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 2026-07-28.

unconfirmed price
Realme C51
Realme

C51

৳12,490at 1 shop
In stock · 1 shopUnofficial importOfficial from ৳12,999
4GB RAM6.74" 90Hz5000 mAh50MP

Is the Realme C51 worth buying?

The Realme C61 is currently a better value choice than the Realme C51 because it sells for less at 11,999 taka. Living with the C51 means managing a device released in 2023 that is now three years old, which significantly limits your future software support. While the 5000 mAh battery and 90Hz display provide a functional experience for daily tasks, the software comes with a medium to high amount of bloat and ads. Users should be aware that the Unisoc Tiger T612 chipset is aging, and you should expect little to no remaining software update life. If you are looking for a budget device, the price difference between the unofficial 12,490 taka listing and the official 12,999 taka variant is small, but the overall age of the hardware makes it a difficult recommendation compared to newer models available in the market.

What is good

  • Large 6.74 inch 90Hz display
  • Reliable 5000 mAh battery capacity
  • Includes a dedicated headphone jack
  • Capable 50MP main camera sensor

What is not

  • Three years old with limited update life
  • Medium to high levels of bloatware and ads
  • Newer models like the C61 are cheaper

Buy it if You find a specific deal on the official 4GB/64GB variant and prioritize having a headphone jack over newer hardware.

Skip it if You want a phone that will receive long-term software updates or if you prefer a device with less pre-installed advertising.

Where it sells in Bangladesh

Swipe the table sideways to see stock and channel →

ShopVariantPriceStockChannel
DazzleNot stated৳12,490In stockOfficial
GadgetGear4GB/64GB৳12,999Out of stockOfficial

Shop names are listed for transparency. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this table.

Prices by variant

VariantOfficialUnofficial
Not stated৳12,490
4GB/64GB৳12,999

Price history

৳12,490today৳12,490lowest৳12,999highest18days tracked
2026-06-232026-07-28

Since 2026-06-23 the price has dropped by ৳509. The lowest we have recorded is ৳12,490.

Specifications

ChipsetUnisoc Tiger T612
Display6.74", IPS LCD, 90Hz
Peak brightness560 nits (peak)
Memory4GB RAM, 64/128/256GB storage
Battery5000 mAh
Main camera50MP, 1/2.76" sensor, f/1.8
Selfie camera5MP
SoftwareAndroid 13, Realme UI T
Released2023
Network4G
Also hasHeadphone jack
See the full spec sheet

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, 41 - Africa, India
SpeedHSPA, LTE

Launch

Announced2023, July 24
StatusAvailable. Released 2023, August

Body

Dimensions167.2 x 76.7 x 8 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
Weight186 g (6.56 oz)
BuildGlass front, plastic frame, plastic back
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display

TypeIPS LCD, 90Hz, 560 nits (peak)
Size6.74 inches, 109.7 cm 2 (~85.5% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)

Platform

OSAndroid 13, Realme UI T
ChipsetUnisoc Tiger T612 (12 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G57

Memory

Card slotmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal64GB 3GB RAM, 64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 256GB 6GB RAM
AlsoеMMC 5.1

Main camera

Setup50 MP, f/1.8, 27mm (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video1080p@30fps

Selfie camera

Setup5 MP, f/2.2, 28mm (wide), 1/5.0", 1.12µm
FeaturesHDR
Video720p@30fps

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Connectivity

Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO
NFCYes, 360˚ (market/region dependent)
FM radioUnspecified
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features

SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass

Battery

Type5000 mAh

Misc

ColoursMint Green, Carbon Black
Also known asRealme C51

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, checked nightly against Bangladeshi shops.

Before you buy

3 years old — expect short or no remaining software-update life at this point.

Last-gen

the newer Realme C61 sells for less (৳11,999) — usually the better buy.

Frequently asked questions

Realme C51: what buyers ask us

Browse more recommendations
What is the Realme C51 price in Bangladesh?

Realme C51 costs ৳12,490 in Bangladesh, in stock at 1 shop we track as of 2026-07-28.

Will the Realme C51 receive many more software updates?

Because this phone was released in 2023 and is now three years old, you should expect short or no remaining software update life. While the phone launched with Android 13 and Realme UI T, its age means it is nearing the end of its support cycle.

Is the Realme C51 good for gaming?

The phone is powered by the Unisoc Tiger T612 chipset. While this hardware can handle basic daily tasks and standard applications, it is an older chipset that may struggle with demanding modern games compared to newer budget devices currently on the market.

Does the Realme C51 have an official warranty in Bangladesh?

Yes, you can purchase the official 4GB/64GB variant for 12,999 taka, which includes an official warranty. The unofficial version is available for 12,490 taka, but it does not carry the same official support as the units sold through authorized channels.

How is the battery life on this device?

The device is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery. This capacity is standard for the budget segment and is designed to provide reliable power for your daily usage requirements throughout the day.

Find your perfect phone

Answer a few quick questions and our AI picks the best phone for how you actually use it, ranked from live Bangladesh prices.

Get my pick →

Similar phones at this price

Infinix Smart 10
Similar price
Infinix Smart 10
৳12,490
Motorola G05
Similar price
Motorola G05
৳12,490
Tecno Spark 40C
Similar price
Tecno Spark 40C
৳12,490
Nubia A36
Similar price
Nubia A36
৳12,499