Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

Vivo Y18e price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, no shop we track has the Vivo Y18e in stock. The last price we recorded was ৳12,990.

Prices below are the last ones we saw, kept for reference. We re-check every day or two and this page updates itself as soon as it comes back.

Prices checked 28 Oct 2026 · How we price and rank

Vivo Y18e
Stock not confirmed · last price we sawImport · official also sold
4GB RAMMemory6.56" 90HzDisplay5000 mAhBattery13MPMain camera
Best for
Large 5000 mAh battery
Watch out for
No fingerprint sensor

Vivo Y18e Is it worth buying?

If you want a cheap phone with a big screen and a 5000 mAh battery, the Vivo Y18e delivers basic performance at ৳12,990.

Choose it if
You need an affordable phone with a big screen, long battery life, and basic performance for everyday use.
Consider alternatives if
You need fast charging, strong gaming capability, or a fingerprint reader.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

Review sources

What works well4

  • Large 5000 mAh battery
  • 90 Hz IPS LCD display
  • Headphone jack and FM radio
  • Helio G85 handles basic tasks

Reported trade-offs4

  • No fingerprint sensor
  • Charging is very slow
  • Low camera rating
  • Limited gaming performance

Why we say that

The 6.56‑inch IPS LCD runs at 90 Hz and shows decent brightness up to 528 nits. The Helio G85 chipset with 4 GB RAM handles daily apps and light multitasking, but owners rate gaming at only 3.5 out of 10 and performance at 4.5. The 13 MP rear camera scores a 4.0 rating, so photos are acceptable in good light but struggle in low‑light scenes.

Battery life is a strong point, yet charging at 15 W is reported as very slow. The phone lacks a fingerprint sensor, which many find inconvenient. Build quality receives a modest 5.0 rating and the software includes medium bloat and ads.

Read full reasoning

No official brand warranty is listed; only shop warranty is available, so verify IMEI and BTRC status before purchase.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Filter to the exact phone you want. Stock and colours are as each shop lists them.

1 listing from 1 shop, none in stockCheapest first · last checked 28 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the Vivo Y18e, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
Dazzle4GB/64GBOfficial (BD warranty)Gem GreenSpace BlackNot reported৳12,990

+/− is the gap to the cheapest listing in stock. We take no commission and link to no shop.

Price history

৳12,990Current official price
৳12,990
25 price reads
Never moved from
৳12,990

Since 11 Jun 2026 the official price has held steady. The lowest official price we have recorded is ৳12,990.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
8

Ahead of 8% of the 510 phones we track.

Performance
11
Camera
9
Battery
12
Display
20
Software & support
48
Value
55
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

5.0average across 7 rated aspects

Display6.5
Ease of use6.0
Battery5.5
Build5.0
Performance4.5
Camera4.0
Gaming3.5

Camera: 13MP; Battery: 5000mAh; Performance: Mediatek G85; Display: 90Hz IPS LCD. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing. Fewer sources than usual back this one, so treat the decimals as approximate.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Helio G85
Display
6.56", IPS LCD, 90Hz
Peak brightness
528 nits (HBM)
Memory
4GB RAM, 64GB storage
Released
2024
Network
4G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
5000 mAh
Charging
15W
Main camera
13MP, f/2.2
Selfie camera
5MP
Software
Android 14, Funtouch 14
Also has
Headphone jack, FM radio
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, 41
SpeedHSPA, LTE

Launch

Announced2024, April 29
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, May

Body

Dimensions163.6 x 75.6 x 8.4 mm (6.44 x 2.98 x 0.33 in)
Weight185 g (6.53 oz)
BuildGlass front, plastic frame, plastic back
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
AlsoIP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)

Display

TypeIPS LCD, 90Hz, 528 nits (HBM)
Size6.56 inches, 103.4 cm 2 (~83.6% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution720 x 1612 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~269 ppi density)

Platform

OSAndroid 14, Funtouch 14
ChipsetMediatek Helio G85 (12 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G52 MC2

Memory

Card slotmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal64GB 4GB RAM
AlsoeMMC 5.1

Main camera

Setup13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), PDAF Auxiliary lens
FeaturesLED flash, panorama
Video1080p@30fps

Selfie camera

Setup5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)
VideoYes

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Connectivity

Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFCNo
FM radioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features

SensorsAccelerometer, proximity, compass

Battery

TypeLi-Ion 5000 mAh

Misc

ColoursSpace Black, Gem Green
Also known asvivo Y18e

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices are our own reads of Bangladeshi shops. This one is not cross-checked.

What reviewers said on YouTube

4 reviews · 69K views
  1. 4 Reasons Not to Buy Vivo Y18e || Vivo Y18e Full Review After 7 Days
  2. Vivo Y18e Unboxing & Review || Portrait Camera | Vivo Y18e
  3. Vivo Y18e Unboxing and Review - Don't Buy Vivo Y18e
  4. vivo y18e full review bangla - vivo y18e price - vivo y18e features - vivo y18 vs vivo y18e

Reviews published by independent channels. Bhalo Phone did not conduct these tests.

Before you buy

Only gray-import stock found

shop warranty instead of brand warranty; confirm IMEI/BTRC status with the seller.

Owners report:

No fingerprint reader, extremely unfortunate.

Owners report:

Charging takes very long time

From published reviews and owner reports, not our own tests. Sources are under Video reviews.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the Vivo Y18e against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

Vivo Y18e: what buyers ask us

What is the Vivo Y18e price in Bangladesh?

The last price we recorded for Vivo Y18e in Bangladesh was ৳12,990, checked 28 Oct 2026. No shop we track has it in stock right now.

How long does the battery last on a full charge?

The Vivo Y18e has a 5000 mAh battery that owners rate at 5.5 out of 10, indicating it can comfortably last a full day of typical use such as browsing, messaging and media playback.

Can the phone handle mobile games smoothly?

The device uses a Helio G85 processor with 4 GB RAM. Owner ratings give gaming a 3.5 score, so it can run casual games but will struggle with graphics‑intensive titles.

How good is the camera in low‑light conditions?

The rear camera is 13 MP with an f/2.2 aperture. Owner ratings place the camera at 4.0 out of 10, meaning it performs adequately in bright light but produces noisy, less detailed photos in low‑light environments.

Is there an official warranty and will the phone receive updates?

No official brand warranty is listed for the gray‑import stock; only a shop warranty is offered, so you must confirm IMEI and BTRC status with the seller. The phone runs Android 14 with Funtouch 14 and budget models typically receive two OS updates.

Compare at this price

Around ৳12,990–৳12,999

More Vivo phones