bhalophone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshGet my pick →

Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold price in Bangladesh

As of July 2026, the Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold sells in Bangladesh from ৳1,46,990, in stock at 1 shop we track.

Prices re-checked nightly against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 2026-07-28.

unconfirmed price
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold
Google

Pixel 9 Pro Fold

৳1,46,990at 1 shop
In stock · 1 shopUnofficial import
16GB RAM8.0" 120Hz4650 mAh48MP

Is the Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold worth buying?

If you can live with a gray‑import unit that has no official Google service, the Pixel 9 Pro Fold gives you a huge 8‑inch foldable screen and pure Android experience, but expect battery to drain fast and charging to feel sluggish. The Tensor G4 chipset delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks and the 120 Hz OLED panel stays bright even in sunlight, yet owners report the front display crashing after software updates. Camera quality is decent but falls short of flagship expectations and the design includes thick bezels and a polarising back finish. Because the phone lacks brand warranty and Google’s service network in Bangladesh, any serious hardware issue will depend entirely on the shop you bought it from. Overall it feels premium in use but is hampered by reliability concerns.

What is good

  • 8‑inch LTPO OLED display with 120 Hz refresh
  • Google Tensor G4 chipset provides smooth performance
  • Pixel stock Android with up to 7 major upgrades
  • 16 GB RAM and up to 512 GB storage

What is not

  • Battery drains quickly after updates
  • Charging technology is very slow
  • Thick bezels and polarising back design
  • Front screen crashes after consecutive updates

Buy it if Buy it if you want a large foldable screen, stock Android and can accept gray‑import warranty risk.

Skip it if Skip it if you need reliable battery life, fast charging or official service support.

Where it sells in Bangladesh

Swipe the table sideways to see stock and channel →

ShopVariantPriceStockChannel
DazzleNot stated৳1,46,990In stockUnofficial import
Sumash TechNot stated৳1,34,999Out of stockUnofficial import

Shop names are listed for transparency. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this table.

Price history

৳1,46,990today৳1,34,999lowest৳1,46,990highest24days tracked
2026-06-112026-07-28

Since 2026-06-11 the price has risen by ৳11,991. The lowest we have recorded is ৳1,34,999.

What owners and reviewers say

Display8.5
Ease of use8.0
Camera7.0
Performance7.0
Video6.5
Battery6.0
Gaming6.0
Build6.0

Slow charging, camera quality below flagship, and battery issues. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Specifications

ChipsetGoogle Tensor G4
Display8.0", Foldable LTPO OLED, 120Hz
Peak brightness2700 nits (peak)
Memory16GB RAM, 256/512GB storage
Battery4650 mAh
Main camera48MP, 1/2.0" sensor, f/1.7, OIS, 5.0x tele, ultrawide
Selfie camera10MP
SoftwareAndroid 14, upgradable to Android 16, up to 7 major Android upgrades
Released2024
Network5G
See the full spec sheet

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 32, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 46, 48, 66, 71
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 257, 258, 260, 261 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G

Launch

Announced2024, August 13
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, September 04

Body

DimensionsUnfolded: 155.2 x 150.2 x 5.1 mm Folded: 155.2 x 77.1 x 10.5 mm
Weight257 g (9.07 oz)
BuildGlass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2) (folded), plastic front (unfolded), glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), aluminum frame
SIMNano-SIM + eSIM
AlsoIPX8 water resistant

Display

TypeFoldable LTPO OLED, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1600 nits (HBM), 2700 nits (peak)
Size8.0 inches, 207.4 cm 2 (~89.0% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution2076 x 2152 pixels, 1:1 ratio (~373 ppi density)
AlsoCover display: OLED, 120Hz, HDR, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 6.3 inches, 1080 x 2424 pixels, 20:9 ratio, 422 ppi 1800 nits (HBM), 2700 nits (peak)

Platform

OSAndroid 14, upgradable to Android 16, up to 7 major Android upgrades
ChipsetGoogle Tensor G4 (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x3.1 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x2.6 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.92 GHz Cortex-A520)
GPUMali-G715 MC7

Memory

Card slotNo
Internal256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM
AlsoUFS 3.1

Main camera

Setup48 MP, f/1.7, 25mm (wide), 1/2.0", 0.8µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS 10.8 MP, f/3.1, 112mm (telephoto), 1/3.2", dual pixel PDAF, OIS, 5x optical zoom 10.5 MP, f/2.2, 127˚ (ultrawide), 1/3.4", PDAF
FeaturesMulti-zone Laser AF, LED flash, Pixel Shift, Ultra-HDR, panorama, Best Take, Zoom Enhance
Video4K@24/30/60fps, 1080p@24/30/60/120/240fps, 10-bit HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS

Selfie camera

Setup10 MP, f/2.2, 23mm (wide), 1/3.94", PDAF Cover camera: 10 MP, f/2.2, 23mm (wide), 1/3.94", PDAF
FeaturesHDR, panorama
Video4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps

Connectivity

Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
PositioningGPS (L1+L5), GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC
NFCYes
FM radioNo
USBUSB Type-C 3.2

Features

SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer
AlsoUltra Wideband (UWB) support Satellite SOS service

Battery

Type4650 mAh
Active use scoreActive use score 11:54h

Misc

ColoursObsidian, Porcelain
Also known asGoogle Pixel 9 Pro Fold

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, checked nightly against Bangladeshi shops.

Before you buy

Only gray-import stock found

shop warranty instead of brand warranty; confirm IMEI/BTRC status with the seller.

Google has little to no official service presence in BD — a gray unit that breaks is on the shop's mercy entirely.

Owners report

Battery drain fast.

Battery have been dropped fast after the latest software
Owners report

Front screen crashes.

My front screen crashed after 2 consecutive updates
Owners report

Slow charging.

Charging technology is worst than ever
Last-gen

the newer Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold sells for about the same (৳149,999) — usually the better buy.

Frequently asked questions

Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold: what buyers ask us

Browse more recommendations
What is the Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold price in Bangladesh?

Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold costs ৳1,46,990 in Bangladesh, in stock at 1 shop we track as of 2026-07-28.

Will the battery last a full day with regular use?

Owners report the battery drops fast, especially after recent software updates, so a full day of heavy use is unlikely without carrying a charger.

How does the phone perform for gaming?

Performance ratings are 7 out of 10 and gaming 6 out of 10, meaning casual games run fine but intensive titles may not be as smooth as dedicated gaming phones.

Is the camera good in low‑light conditions?

The main 48 MP sensor has f/1.7 aperture and OIS, but reviewers say the camera does not reach flagship‑level quality, especially in low light.

What warranty and service options are available in Bangladesh?

Only gray‑import stock is found, offering shop warranty instead of Google brand warranty. Google has little official service presence, so any repair will rely on the seller's support.

Find your perfect phone

Answer a few quick questions and our AI picks the best phone for how you actually use it, ranked from live Bangladesh prices.

Get my pick →

Similar phones at this price

Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max
Similar price
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max
৳1,42,999
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 7
Similar price
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 7
৳1,45,990
Apple iPhone 17 Pro
Similar price
Apple iPhone 17 Pro
৳1,47,999
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
Similar price
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
৳1,49,999