Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

Nokia 235 4G 2024 price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, the Nokia 235 4G 2024 sells in Bangladesh from ৳8,999, in stock at 1 shop we track.

Prices re-checked every day or two against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 17 Oct 2026. How we price and rank →

Nokia 235 4G 2024
In stock · 1 shopOfficial (BD warranty)

Strongest on ease of use · 8.0/10 in published reviews and owner reports

2.8"Display1450 mAhBattery2MPMain camera
Best for
Durable classic Nokia plastic build
Watch out for
Small low resolution TFT display

Nokia 235 4G 2024 Is it worth buying?

This is a basic feature phone built for simple tasks.

Choose it if
You need a durable secondary phone for calls and texts.
Consider alternatives if
You want to play games or take decent photos.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

What works well4

  • Durable classic Nokia plastic build
  • Very easy to use
  • Good standby battery life
  • No bloatware or ads

Reported trade-offs3

  • Small low resolution TFT display
  • Poor camera and video quality
  • No gaming capability

Why we say that

It feels like a classic Nokia with durable plastic that can take a beating. Owners appreciate how easy it is to use, but they struggle with the screen and camera. The 2.8 inch TFT display is small and low resolution.

The 2MP camera and video quality are very poor. Performance is extremely limited because it uses a Unisoc T107 chipset. You cannot play games on this device.

Read full reasoning

The battery has a small capacity, though it does offer good standby time. It is a tool for calls and texts, not a multimedia device.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Pick the phone you actually want and the list narrows to the shops selling that exact thing. Stock, variant and colours are what each shop publishes for its own listing — not for the model as a whole.

1 listing from 1 shop, 1 in stock at 1 shopCheapest first · last checked 17 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the Nokia 235 4G 2024, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
SMSGadgetVariant not statedOfficial (BD warranty)BlackIn stock৳8,999Lowest in stock

A + or − amount is the difference from the cheapest listing in stock. Shop names are listed for transparency, and belong to the shops themselves. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this list.

Price history

৳8,999Current official price
৳8,999
54 price reads
Never moved from
৳8,999

Since 11 Jun 2026 the official price has held steady. The lowest official price we have recorded is ৳8,999.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
4

Ahead of 4% of the 514 phones we track.

Performance
16
Camera
2
Battery
5
Display
2
Software & support
47
Value
39
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

4.1average across 8 rated aspects

Ease of use8.0
Build7.5
Battery6.0
Camera3.0
Display2.5
Performance2.5
Video2.0
Gaming1.0

Basic feature phone; T107 is barely functional for apps; 2MP cam is purely for records. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Unisoc T107
Display
2.8", TFT LCD
Released
2024
Network
4G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
1450 mAh
Main camera
2MP
Also has
Headphone jack, FM radio
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41 - EU, EMEA, APAC
SpeedHSPA, LTE

Launch

Announced2024, April 30
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, May

Body

Dimensions127.3 x 54.2 x 11.6 mm (5.01 x 2.13 x 0.46 in)
Weight-
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display

TypeTFT LCD
Size2.8 inches, 24.3 cm 2 (~35.2% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution240 x 320 pixels, 4:3 ratio (~143 ppi density)

Platform

ChipsetUnisoc T107 (22 nm)
CPU1.0 GHz Cortex-A7

Memory

Card slotmicroSDHC
Internal128MB 64MB RAM

Main camera

Setup2 MP
FeaturesLED flash
VideoYes

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Connectivity

Wi-FiNo
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE
PositioningNo
NFCNo
FM radioWireless FM radio
USBUSB Type-C

Features

SensorsNo
AlsoMP3 player Cloud Apps portal

Battery

TypeLi-Ion 1450 mAh, removable

Misc

ColoursBlack, Blue, Purple
Also known asNokia 235 4G (2024)

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, read from Bangladeshi shop listings. This price is not cross-checked, as the buying panel says.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the Nokia 235 4G 2024 against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

Nokia 235 4G 2024: what buyers ask us

What is the Nokia 235 4G 2024 price in Bangladesh?
Official listings
৳8,999

Nokia 235 4G 2024 costs ৳8,999 in Bangladesh on official listings, in stock at 1 shop we track as of 17 Oct 2026.

Does this phone have an official warranty in Bangladesh?

Yes, an official BD unit is listed. This means the brand's own warranty and service network apply to the device.

Can I play games on the Nokia 235 4G 2024?

No, you cannot. Owners rate the gaming experience at 1.0 and describe the performance as extremely basic with no gaming capability.

How is the battery life for daily use?

The battery has a small capacity of 1450 mAh. However, users report that it provides good standby time.

Is the camera good for taking photos?

The camera is not good. It has a 2MP main camera and owners have given it a low rating of 3.0.

Compare at this price

Around ৳8,799–৳9,499

More Nokia phones