Bhalo Phone logobhalophoneAI-powered phone recommendations for BangladeshUpdated every day or twoGet my pick →

ZTE Blade A35 price in Bangladesh

As of October 2026, no shop we track has the ZTE Blade A35 in stock. The last price we recorded was ৳9,099.

Prices below are the last ones we saw, kept for reference. We re-check every day or two and this page updates itself as soon as it comes back.

Prices re-checked every day or two against Bangladeshi shops. Last checked 17 Oct 2026. How we price and rank →

ZTE Blade A35
Sold out · last price we sawOfficial (BD warranty)

Strongest on battery · 8.0/10 in published reviews and owner reports

2–4GB RAMMemory6.75" 90HzDisplay5000 mAhBattery8MPMain camera
Best for
6.75 inch 90Hz display
Watch out for
Severe lag and freezing

ZTE Blade A35 Is it worth buying?

Expect a large screen and long battery but very slow performance.

Choose it if
If you need a cheap phone for calls, texts and occasional media.
Consider alternatives if
If you want smooth gaming, good photos or reliable internet.

Based on published reviews and owner reports.

Review sources

What works well4

  • 6.75 inch 90Hz display
  • 5000 mAh battery lasts up to one and a half days
  • headphone jack and FM radio included
  • very low price

Reported trade-offs4

  • Severe lag and freezing
  • Camera is poor in low light
  • WiFi often unstable
  • No home screen widgets

Why we say that

The Blade A35 offers a 6.75 inch IPS LCD panel that refreshes at 90Hz, which feels smooth for scrolling but the low resolution makes the picture look dim. Its 5000 mAh cell can keep the phone alive for up to one and a half days with light use, yet heavy tasks drain it faster and the flashlight shuts off after three minutes. The Unisoc SC9863A1 chipset together with 2 to 4GB RAM struggles with apps, causing lag, freezing and slow launches.

The 8MP rear camera only works in bright light and the 2MP front shooter is similarly limited. WiFi connections are reported as unstable and Android 14 Go lacks widgets and shows occasional bugs. The phone includes a headphone jack and FM radio, and it sells for ৳9,099, the cheapest price with any official warranty listed.

Prices and stock in Bangladesh

Pick the phone you actually want and the list narrows to the shops selling that exact thing. Stock, variant and colours are what each shop publishes for its own listing — not for the model as a whole.

1 listing from 1 shop, none in stockCheapest first · last checked 17 Oct 2026
Every shop listing we hold for the ZTE Blade A35, cheapest first
ShopVariant & warrantyStockListed price
SMSGadgetVariant not statedOfficial (BD warranty)Out of stock৳9,099

A + or − amount is the difference from the cheapest listing in stock. Shop names are listed for transparency, and belong to the shops themselves. We take no commission and link to no seller, so no shop can buy its way up this list.

Price history

৳9,099Current official price
৳9,099
43 price reads
Never moved from
৳9,099

Since 11 Jun 2026 the official price has held steady. The lowest official price we have recorded is ৳9,099.

How this phone rates

Compared with other phones

Score out of 100
0

Ahead of 0% of the 514 phones we track.

Performance
2
Camera
3
Battery
33
Display
16
Software & support
7
Value
18
Compare it with another phone

What owners and reviewers say

Rating out of 10

3.9average across 8 rated aspects

Battery8.0
Build5.0
Display4.5
Camera3.5
Ease of use3.5
Performance2.5
Video2.5
Gaming1.5

Ancient 22nm SC9863A is painfully slow; Android Go lacks basic features; battery is the only strong point. Scores are mined from published reviews and owner reports, not from our own testing.

Key specifications

Performance & display

Chipset
Unisoc SC9863A1
Display
6.75", IPS LCD, 90Hz
Memory
2–4GB RAM, 64GB storage
Released
2024
Network
4G

Battery, cameras & software

Battery
5000 mAh
Main camera
8MP
Selfie camera
2MP
Software
Android 14 (Go edition)
Also has
Headphone jack, FM radio
See the full spec sheet›

Network

2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41
SpeedHSPA, LTE

Launch

Announced2024, October 09
StatusAvailable. Released 2024, October

Body

Dimensions167.7 x 77.4 x 8.5 mm (6.60 x 3.05 x 0.33 in)
Weight-
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM

Display

TypeIPS LCD, 90Hz
Size6.75 inches, 108.3 cm 2 (~83.5% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~262 ppi density)

Platform

OSAndroid 14 (Go edition)
ChipsetUnisoc SC9863A1 (22 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55 & 4x1.2 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUIMG8322

Memory

Card slotmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal64GB 2GB RAM, 64GB 4GB RAM
AlsoeMMC 5.1

Main camera

Setup8 MP, AF
FeaturesLED flash
Video1080p@30fps

Selfie camera

Setup2 MP (interpolated to 5 MP)
VideoYes

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Connectivity

Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth5.2, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS
NFCNo
FM radioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0

Features

SensorsAccelerometer

Battery

TypeLi-Po 5000 mAh

Misc

ColoursStarry Black, Clover Green
Also known asZTE Blade A35

Specifications from GSMArena. Prices and stock are ours, read from Bangladeshi shop listings. This price is not cross-checked, as the buying panel says.

What reviewers said on YouTube

3 reviews · 300K views

Reviews published by independent channels. Bhalo Phone did not conduct these tests.

Before you buy

Owners report

Flashlight turns off automatically after 3 minutes.

the flash light always off by itself after like 3 minutes
Owners report

Lack of home screen widgets in Android Go.

there is no widgets in this phone, I am literally cannot even put a clock

These come from published reviews and owner reports we mined for this phone, not from our own testing, and the reviews we read for it are listed under Video reviews below.

Not sure it's the one?

Tell us what matters most. Our AI checks the ZTE Blade A35 against every phone in stock at this price.

Get my pick →

ZTE Blade A35: what buyers ask us

What is the ZTE Blade A35 price in Bangladesh?

The last price we recorded for ZTE Blade A35 in Bangladesh was ৳9,099, checked 17 Oct 2026. No shop we track has it in stock right now.

How long does the battery last on the ZTE Blade A35?

The phone has a 5000 mAh battery and owners report excellent endurance for basic use, lasting up to one and a half days. Heavy use will reduce that time, and the flashlight turns off after three minutes.

Can I play games on this phone?

Gaming performance is very weak. Reviews note severe lag, freezing and slow app opening. The device struggles with basic tasks and is not suitable for demanding games or smooth gameplay.

Is the camera usable in low light?

The 8MP rear camera performs poorly in low light and is only acceptable in bright conditions. Selfie camera is 2MP and also limited. Expect blurry pictures when lighting is dim.

Will I get official warranty or software updates?

No official warranty information is listed for this model, so you cannot rely on a manufacturer guarantee. The phone runs Android 14 Go with only one or two OS updates expected and medium bloat or ads.

Compare at this price

Around ৳8,999–৳9,499

More ZTE phones